raiseRED Committees

RaiseRED Committee consists of Team Leaders, Morale Captains and Student Outreach Coordinators, who are tasked with making sure the event runs smoothly, being a liaison to organizations and color teams before and after the event, and participating in and organizing events leading up to the marathon! Each of them play a huge role in making raiseRED as successful as it is, and we’re so appreciative of their hard work always!

Learn More

 

Team Leaders

26731469_210216979548247_563148185027260

Abbey Thompson

52561475_369341940462605_178772339185208

Amber Strubhart

52351571_1157833177713559_55711478766014

Aysha Puzhakkaraillath

66842708_1346204355546501_24227355864659

Braden Mulcahy

72412451_2307372846041395_18448436308004

Bryson Sebastian

79480487_2765304746845877_89272211354188

Christian Foster

75453516_3095649517117600_23015145841224

Derek Donnelly

75341014_1827809117363849_59503353822256

Erika Tolliver

74231787_2964220840272354_34992445719954

Jackson Hoffman

IMG_7431.jpg

Macey Simpson

74439196_1853353248144320_14740535636289

Megan Bryant

Copy of IMG_5232.JPG

Patrick McSweeney

72581813_2672739672780664_61474359025000

AJ Hawes

IMG_7427.jpg

Amini Patel

75491834_2728323590544985_38653558263486

Becca Jackson

29196343_786726534858348_721570634189189

Brady McCauley

53155828_1321851557953926_75563154161763

Cassondra Green

73145415_2437650659663538_50999065473754

Dalton Everett

52638718_2476263115734755_27508708473621

Devyn Sharp

67722349_1409263002557937_77882770220562

George Nalbandian

IMG_4872_edited_edited.jpg

John Wolfe

57038343_1504156276382312_73619382015203

Manu Nair

IMG_7433.jpg

Natalie Gerdes

DSC_0170 (1).jpg

Rebekah O'Bryan

72860061_1842722169204856_44763836179116

Allyson Fry

53241107_2299456743528388_77179510213931

Asha Mahajan

IMG_7429.jpg

Blake Jackson

54409144_997579190632079_116212440404643

Bryce Bornhorn

68920215_1381603095338707_86752593872599

Cheyenne Bayne

72660656_966262443706974_864731764858709

Denis Diemer

52592650_2148577271873565_12468593714475

Emma Spade

72903097_402706107329076_446967051530849

Jacelyn Grimes

70369357_2603456346548531_64448628730793

Josh Puthoff

IMG_7432.jpg

Max Hanke

53278995_2210387882317921_40408329085696

Olivia Mattingly

52991326_1470698896394717_75528261890400

Roland Le

Student Outreach Coordinator

 
IMG_7434.jpg

John Wolfe

58852873_161692561527735_633106134084039

Haley Sage

68495355_2377164972364151_80889972404141

Rajeev Nair

53044313_2230460313883481_90870253966453

Macey Simpson

28279050_1578469978941422_87079853860125

James Gray

52582527_2513709668700802_29482644089602

McKenna Jobe

31237769_150542115785969_951247881950231

Matthew Furnari

51953791_1199293960220873_28678978742706

Benjamin Barberie

52586298_2809826445701651_66381813740019

Cole Schuhmann

IMG_6943.JPG

Mehwish Zaminkhan

75308009_2721776044541303_53681944669538

Cassondra Green

34660006_10215435362173812_7389145144303

Derek Donnelly

IMG_7435.jpg

Katie Johnson

IMG_6665.jpg

Rob Peacock

52967889_2274325082588690_30183004434962

Sam Miller

52595830_565694707265581_898030700421185

Rebecca Jackson

46513333_1959658684124999_32685767348191

Abigail Horsley

DSC03422_edited.jpg

Brendan Kolbinsky

52842305_1304949859644153_83817897179427

Nicholas McClain

49643190_2256414894378895_55311068070338

Cameron Gibson

csPchO79UJA8Jt5eFvR09DOUsBVSmdD7IN5SGP2_

Brian Grant

73446259_3284053825003095_15451302988055

Rebekah O'Bryan

52995450_2021464454567410_99137710731558

Roland Le

53800028_2176296832406883_13958204165046

Marcus Watson

IMG_7436.jpg

Emma Sears

52525535_2324080134282951_36101057567386

Jordan McGinty

IMG_6662.jpg

Max Hanke

69870021_374550996806899_425451361321929

Madison Hilton

34014516_636950749979840_454661966907467

Harshini Sirvisetty

59138205_1795838567182761_20928318899654

Molly Baldock

IMG_4424.JPG

Riley Barker

52880719_2513709585367477_59948000490647

Reese Bergschneider

65586297_700097503768562_690411346536379

Lauren Jones

52556907_250640342547644_477191259519818

Grace Fitzsimmons

 

Morale Captain

72486772_2254646427995997_30874277875065

Christopher Wetzel

16991679_977561415677115_280212699186418

Taylon Crume

IMG_6666.jpg

Katie Lucas

79420998_2611413362299083_42286452184690

Akanksha Gupta

52569259_2349497021950476_88522518026623

Ashley Waller

IMG_6970.JPG

Cole Davis

52368349_656962194724118_394015669760294

Lexy Breen

53408403_2255482284668200_76011208714905

Taelor Duncan

70662700_2486049368115124_78968725428313

Claire Benson

78431348_562569141211866_603941257874296

Meg Powers

52011435_2062250913896657_43654982696823

Ben Murrin

52967914_396243794511734_409680188582920

Emily Gornik

52838925_2294059770876892_40336243643090

Nic Watts

52762284_2132841886775424_85368083505144

Daniel Bird

74285713_2462324080549986_15355533635490

Behrad Bakhtiari

62161348_2590093351049349_49398807560307

Carsyn Kidwell

Copy of Copy of IMG_4724.JPG

Marissa Trachsel

74372793_179723163158505_949666459406041

Chris Walz

83469742_2699058080161794_70781974749422

Jordan Temme

74698858_10212671216295228_6988713063985

Katie Volpentesta

58419932_2165426863550343_43423503158073

Sam Mueller

81238598_2387012834946365_29461521955836

Shivang Patel

53060054_2613779408648708_90452103595556

Leah Thompson

80543965_2805991416124386_67096685620232

Alexandra Brooks

54436875_10213603126208025_6750763539255

Allie Parson

73381287_10215191260839693_6513597145977

Cooper Shearer

71492257_2618984451491363_30255984562206

Jake Devine

72787178_1370497889767311_79730820817543

Sam Burke

74395009_2430333740348219_27221003432099

Amelia Reid

DSC_0675.jpg

Matt Woodall

79585193_2726151787428542_31637009735499

Megan Hanlon

52684478_2148576821873610_41533640152522

Isabella Martin

58382458_1795838423849442_63935774588718

Geran Minor

75550319_2620593071336512_60921192105136

Matthew Woodard

52602668_10214199445045326_8508445743701

Olivia Sin

58549712_1795838583849426_65277943794179

Tate Bucalo

 

Organizations

IMG_6661.jpg

Sigma Alpha Epsilon

IMG_6664.jpg

Triangle

IMG_6666.jpg

Kappa Delta

IMG_6669.jpg

Zeta Tau Alpha

IMG_6673.jpg

Alpha Omicron Pi

IMG_6676.jpg

School of Nursing

IMG_6679.jpg

Phi Delta Epsilon

IMG_6682.jpg

ELSB

IMG_6670.jpg

Kappa Alpha Order

IMG_6695.jpg

Grawmeyer Scholars

16996426_1159089400870790_33156940245496

Sigma Phi Epsilon 

IMG_6662.jpg

Phi Delta Theta

IMG_6665.jpg

Sigma Pi

IMG_6667.jpg

Chi Omega

IMG_6671.jpg

Kappa Alpha Theta

IMG_6674.jpg

Delta Zeta

IMG_6677.jpg

Pi Beta Phi

IMG_6680.jpg

Porter Scholars

IMG_6683.jpg

Speed School

IMG_6685.jpg

Delta Upsilon

IMG_6693.jpg

Tau Kappa Epsilon

IMG_4885.JPG

Individuals Dancers

59586450_2914258621948121_95180065013025

Sigma Chi

IMG_6663.jpg

Beta Theta Pi

26170003_10155991736546354_4735069624802

Lambda Chi Alpha

IMG_6668.jpg

Sigma Kappa

IMG_6672.jpg

Phi Sigma Rho

IMG_6675.jpg

Black Student Union

IMG_6678.jpg

Pi Kappa Alpha

IMG_6681.jpg

SOAR

IMG_6684.jpg

College of Business

IMG_6686.jpg

MAPS

IMG_6691.jpg

Alpha Phi Omega

IMG_6694.jpg

Sojourn College

IMG_6696.jpg

Graduate Students

IMG_6657.jpg

Phi Kappa Tau